Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0016,836
UaupesBrazil 6,9304,306
UbatubaBrazil 7,0834,402
UberabaBrazil 6,9204,300
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6044,725
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2525,128
UpernavikGreenland 5,4273,373
UummannaqGreenland 5,1773,217
UdineItaly 2,6301,634
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2711,411
UenoJapan 11,9307,413
UnzendakeJapan 11,8237,347
UrakawaJapan 11,4667,125
UshibukaJapan 11,8587,369
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,9197,407
UwajimaJapan 11,8987,393
UkmergeLithuania 3,8652,402
UtenaLithuania 3,9242,439
UlaangomMongolia 8,2405,121
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2545,751
UlgiiMongolia 8,1485,063
UliastaiMongolia 8,6575,379
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2585,132
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5135,911
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4227,098
UfaRussia 5,7433,569
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7604,201
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0215,606
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0766,262
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9835,582
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6713,524
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3566,435
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4035,843
Ust-OlojRussia 9,1965,715
Umm BeninSudan 4,8523,015
UmeňSweden 4,2682,652
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3647,061
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0476,864
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7976,709
UrfaTurkey 4,4832,786
UsakTurkey 3,6572,273
Uman’Ukraine 3,9132,432
UzgorodUkraine 3,3622,089
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3043,917
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9794,337
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6304,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -