Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6174,112
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,503934
HuamboAngola 5,5133,426
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5059,635
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,55710,910
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,54210,901
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,19010,682
Horta, FaialAzores 1,9631,220
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8425,494
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9223,058
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9183,056
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2403,878
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7832,972
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Hope, BcCanada 8,8935,526
HaikouChina 11,4877,138
HailarChina 9,8376,113
HamiChina 8,7215,420
HetanChina 7,9914,965
HavanaCuba 7,1624,451
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1053,794
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0603,765
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3393,939
HelwanEgypt 3,9142,432
HurguadaEgypt 4,2082,615
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5242,190
HelsinkiFinland 4,1652,588
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1912,604
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9409,284
HamburgGermany 3,0271,881
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0271,881
HannoverGermany 2,9131,810
HelgolandGermany 2,9921,859
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6111,623
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2752,035
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9963,104
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3338,285
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3438,292
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7922,356
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,8555,503
HaifaIsrael 4,1982,609
HaboroJapan 11,2076,964
HachijojimaJapan 12,2537,614
HachinoheJapan 11,5877,200
HagiJapan 11,7307,289
HakodateJapan 11,4307,102
HamadaJapan 11,7197,282
HamamatsuJapan 12,0027,458
HikoneJapan 11,8857,386
HimejiJapan 11,8537,366
HiradoJapan 11,7267,287
HirooJapan 11,4707,128
HiroshimaJapan 11,7857,323
HitaJapan 11,8057,336
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8967,392
HunLibya 2,4601,529
HomboriMali 1,8571,154
HomalinMyanmar 9,9006,152
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,6396,611
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
HighbankNew Zealand 18,54511,524
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
HororataNew Zealand 18,54511,524
HyderabadPakistan 7,5314,680
HuanucoPeru 8,3955,217
HelPoland 3,5112,182
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5666,566
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4904,033
HatangaRussia 7,5184,672
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0153,738
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1693,212
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9593,082
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0561,899
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,44310,840
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1036,899
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9316,792
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7316,047
HalaibSudan 4,6642,898
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8853,035
HudeibaSudan 4,6122,866
HaparandaSweden 4,5522,829
HarnosandSweden 4,0892,541
HamaSyria 4,3252,687
HassakahSyria 4,6652,899
Hua HinThailand 11,1046,900
HakkariTurkey 4,9173,055
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7041,680
HersonUkraine 4,0252,501
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7132,308
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1795,083
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5953,477
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1334,433
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0583,765
Hart, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6803,530
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6074,727
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8744,271
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Hays, KsUsa 7,8994,909
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6966,025
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7764,832
Helena, MtUsa 8,4645,260
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0903,785
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6474,130
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5725,327
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3404,561
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1084,417
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6364,745
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9093,672
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0964,410
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6744,147
Holly, CoUsa 8,1835,085
Homer, AkUsa 9,4145,850
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0494,380
Horton, KsUsa 7,5964,720
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0194,983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3803,965
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5834,091
Houma, LaUsa 7,6264,739
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0164,981
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5844,091
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0714,394
Huron, SdUsa 7,6054,726
HanoiVietnam 11,0596,872
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8137,341
HarareZimbabwe 6,9144,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -