Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2114,481
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0384,373
KhostAfghanistan 7,3224,550
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1044,414
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1966,957
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3659,548
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7351,700
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1063,173
KandiBenin 2,5001,553
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3023,916
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3043,917
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7315,425
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1284,429
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2125,103
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5164,670
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3713,338
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7343,563
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5854,713
KashiChina 7,5714,705
KunmingChina 10,5316,544
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6922,915
KhargaEgypt 3,9582,460
KosseirEgypt 4,2922,667
KajaaniFinland 4,5692,839
KuopioFinland 4,4772,782
KuusamoFinland 4,7382,945
KarlsruheGermany 2,5641,594
KasselGermany 2,8041,743
KonstanzGermany 2,5011,554
KumasiGhana 2,7601,715
KalamataGreece 2,9991,864
KerkiraGreece 2,8591,777
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0821,915
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8953,042
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5172,807
KankanGuinea 2,2241,382
KindiaGuinea 2,2871,421
KissidougouGuinea 2,3321,449
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3038,266
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6267,224
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6267,225
KeszthelyHungary 2,9321,822
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7622,338
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4705,885
KotaIndia 8,2175,106
KozhikodeIndia 8,9375,554
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6849,125
KermanIran 6,2863,906
KermanshahIran 5,2763,279
Khoram AbadIran 5,4003,356
KilkennyIreland 2,4771,539
KingstonJamaica 6,8654,266
KagoshimaJapan 11,9457,423
KanazawaJapan 11,7777,318
KaruizawaJapan 11,8837,384
KatsuuraJapan 12,0767,504
KawaguchikoJapan 11,9767,442
KitamiesashiJapan 11,1786,946
KobeJapan 11,8927,390
KochiJapan 11,9177,406
KofuJapan 11,9507,426
KumagayaJapan 11,9387,418
KumamotoJapan 11,8397,357
KumejimaJapan 12,1857,572
KureJapan 11,8057,336
KushiroJapan 11,4357,106
KutchanJapan 11,3217,035
KyotoJapan 11,8867,386
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,6544,756
KitaleKenya 5,7203,554
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4913,412
KufraLibya 3,3072,055
KaunasLithuania 3,7932,357
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7032,301
KybartaiLithuania 3,7212,312
KarongaMalawi 6,4534,010
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7157,280
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9638,055
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,8347,354
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8417,358
KuantanMalaysia 11,9497,425
KuchingMalaysia 12,7477,921
KayesMali 1,7841,109
KeniebaMali 1,9571,216
KidalMali 1,7261,073
KitaMali 1,9261,197
KoutiaMali 2,0461,271
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6569,729
KisinevMoldova 3,7702,343
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9186,163
KhatgalMongolia 8,6955,403
KhovdMongolia 8,3025,159
KhujirtMongolia 9,0785,641
KhutagMongolia 8,9125,538
KenitraMorocco 517321
KalewaMyanmar 9,9496,182
KathaMyanmar 10,0626,253
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1426,924
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1136,284
KengtungMyanmar 10,5206,537
KhamtiMyanmar 9,8966,149
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9804,338
KathmanduNepal 8,9235,545
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,76111,658
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,96211,783
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,75311,653
KarioiNew Zealand 18,90411,747
KawerauNew Zealand 18,98211,796
KopuaNew Zealand 18,81611,692
KanoNigeria 2,7621,716
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2967,019
KarasjokNorway 4,8753,029
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6742,283
KristiansandNorway 3,3672,093
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8432,388
KhasabOman 6,3693,958
KarachiPakistan 7,4254,614
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4354,620
KhanpurPakistan 7,5884,715
KhuzdarPakistan 7,2594,511
KororPalau 14,3348,907
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2452,016
KlodzkoPoland 3,1131,934
KoszalinPoland 3,3512,083
KrakowPoland 3,2802,039
KalakanRussia 9,2255,732
KaliningradRussia 3,6092,243
KamenskoeRussia 9,6806,015
KandalaksaRussia 4,9303,064
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4093,361
KazanRussia 5,3323,313
KemRussia 4,8873,037
KerchRussia 4,2972,670
KhabarovskRussia 10,5656,565
KirenskRussia 8,6315,363
KirovRussia 5,4003,355
KljuciRussia 10,3326,420
KolpasevRussia 7,3134,544
KorfRussia 9,9186,163
KostromaRussia 4,8723,028
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9674,951
KotlasRussia 5,2963,291
KrasnodarRussia 4,5072,800
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0283,746
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8673,646
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9644,949
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2783,901
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3923,350
KurganRussia 6,3483,945
KurskRussia 4,4092,740
KyraRussia 9,4185,853
KigaliRwanda 5,5333,438
KoldaSenegal 2,0241,258
KabalaSierra Leone 2,3221,443
KosiceSlovakia 3,3002,050
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5224,674
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0476,865
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5825,954
KadugliSudan 4,5862,850
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3662,713
KassalaSudan 4,9523,078
KhartoumSudan 4,5822,847
KostiSudan 4,7272,937
KalmarSweden 3,5482,205
KaresuandoSweden 4,7082,926
KarlstadSweden 3,6592,274
KristianstadSweden 3,4032,114
KamishliSyria 4,7002,920
KanchanaburiThailand 10,9766,820
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4157,094
Khon KaenThailand 11,1056,901
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1436,924
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1406,923
KairouanTunisia 1,9211,194
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3172,683
KarsTurkey 4,8272,999
KastamonuTurkey 4,0462,514
KayseriTurkey 4,1852,601
KonyaTurkey 3,9312,443
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1273,807
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5934,097
KinlossUk 3,0661,906
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3602,710
KievUkraine 3,9912,480
KirillovkaUkraine 4,3202,685
KirovogradUkraine 4,0452,514
KlepininoUkraine 4,1302,566
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,1652,588
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6432,264
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1062,551
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7124,171
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5165,292
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5504,691
Keene, NhUsa 5,6083,485
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6244,116
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3115,165
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0334,370
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1905,089
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6535,998
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9574,944
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2983,914
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3805,829
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7904,219
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6225,979
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9625,569
KabompoZambia 6,0813,779
KabweZambia 6,4353,999
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4333,998
KafirondaZambia 6,2523,885
KaomaZambia 6,2273,869
KasamaZambia 6,2673,895
KasempaZambia 6,1813,841
KawambwaZambia 6,0833,780
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7194,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -