Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9084,293
ChlefAlgeria 1,202747
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6381,018
CeresArgentina 8,6955,403
ChamicalArgentina 9,0305,612
ChepesArgentina 9,1265,671
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2826,390
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5545,316
CórdobaArgentina 8,9615,569
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9655,571
CorrientesArgentina 8,2855,149
CairnsAustralia 17,09610,624
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,96211,162
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4478,977
CedunaAustralia 16,53510,275
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,61410,946
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,83510,462
Cobar MoAustralia 17,67010,980
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,68310,367
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,35511,406
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20510,070
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7876,082
CharnocksBarbados 5,4543,389
CotonouBenin 2,9501,833
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6194,113
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8724,270
CabroboBrazil 5,3673,335
CaceresBrazil 7,2914,531
CaetiteBrazil 6,0763,776
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,0353,129
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4254,614
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5804,710
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0474,379
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2983,292
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0093,734
CaparaoBrazil 6,6304,120
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9344,309
CaratingaBrazil 6,5794,088
CaravelasBrazil 6,2223,867
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,1693,833
CarolinaBrazil 5,8233,619
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4964,658
CataguasesBrazil 6,7584,200
CatalaoBrazil 6,7844,216
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1094,418
CaxiasBrazil 5,3173,304
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9564,944
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8613,021
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8064,229
ChapecoBrazil 7,8614,885
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8984,287
CipoBrazil 5,5533,451
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0333,749
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5824,090
CordeiroBrazil 6,8004,226
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1613,829
CorumbaBrazil 7,5184,672
CoximBrazil 7,2744,520
CrateusBrazil 5,1553,203
CuiabaBrazil 7,1344,433
CuritibaBrazil 7,5084,665
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3425,184
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0864,403
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2813,281
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4883,410
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1865,709
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5772,844
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7543,576
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1363,192
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8893,038
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8903,039
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0545,626
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0693,150
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5874,093
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0153,738
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0303,126
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8524,258
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6274,740
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9464,938
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2423,879
Comox, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4344,620
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2203,865
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1355,055
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5355,303
ChicoChile 10,5836,576
ChillanChile 9,8896,145
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9726,197
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1025,656
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5976,585
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7166,038
ChangchunChina 10,5726,570
ChangduChina 9,6956,024
ChangshaChina 11,0826,886
ChengduChina 10,2526,371
ChongqingChina 10,5276,542
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9744,334
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6751,662
CamagueyCuba 6,8124,233
CasablancaCuba 7,1494,443
ChebCzech Republic 2,8531,773
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3062,054
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1263,807
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2373,876
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1713,835
CanarEcuador 8,1925,091
CairoEgypt 3,9152,433
CaenFrance 2,2271,384
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0721,288
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3013,294
CocobeachGabon 3,8432,388
CologneGermany 2,6661,657
ChiosGreece 3,3732,096
CorfuGreece 2,8591,777
ConakryGuinea 2,3531,462
CatacamasHonduras 7,8884,902
CholutecaHonduras 8,0865,025
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2585,753
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6075,970
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6075,970
ChahbaharIran 6,8154,235
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5951,613
ClonesIreland 2,6551,650
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6481,646
CorkIreland 2,3941,488
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3891,484
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9601,218
CameriItaly 2,3111,436
CampobassoItaly 2,4971,551
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0431,269
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9891,236
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9371,204
Cape MeleItaly 2,1701,349
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4881,546
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3971,489
CerviaItaly 2,4581,527
CiampinoItaly 2,3501,461
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3491,460
Cisa PassItaly 2,3161,439
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3061,433
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5911,610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3861,483
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6061,619
ChibaJapan 12,0227,471
ChichibuJapan 11,9417,420
ChichijimaJapan 12,9558,050
ChoshiJapan 12,0397,481
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2732,655
ChilekaMalawi 6,9964,347
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7604,201
ChitipaMalawi 6,3863,968
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0055,596
ComitanMexico 8,4055,223
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3649,547
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6696,008
ChoirMongolia 9,4365,864
ChindeMozambique 7,3414,562
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4156,472
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,51812,129
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,93011,763
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,32111,385
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,80711,687
CondegaNicaragua 8,0124,979
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6606,624
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5457,174
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2236,974
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3867,076
ChhorPakistan 7,6494,753
ChitralPakistan 7,3804,586
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8514,878
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8654,887
CajamarcaPeru 8,4285,237
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3145,166
ChiclayoPeru 8,5315,301
ChimbotePeru 8,5585,318
CuzcoPeru 8,2625,134
CzestochowaPoland 3,2812,039
CoimbraPortugal 1,097682
CalafatRomania 3,2232,003
CeahlauRomania 3,5512,206
ClujRomania 3,3712,095
ConstantaRomania 3,6712,281
CraiovaRomania 3,3052,054
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2474,503
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6114,108
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,3185,169
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9455,559
Cape UelenRussia 9,1485,685
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8206,723
CaraRussia 9,1475,684
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8083,609
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7655,447
ChitaRussia 9,3045,781
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3065,783
CokurdahRussia 8,6425,370
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4145,850
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7424,811
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8336,732
CaceresSpain 1,052654
CadizSpain 748465
Ciudad RealSpain 1,087675
CordobaSpain 936582
ColomboSri Lanka 9,5665,945
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0816,886
ChanthaburiThailand 11,2937,018
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6266,603
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6286,605
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,1466,926
ChumphonThailand 11,1646,938
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4142,122
CorumTurkey 4,1402,573
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5774,087
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8304,244
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3921,486
CernovcyUkraine 3,5972,235
ChernigovUkraine 4,0752,532
CarrascoUruguay 8,7315,426
ColoniaUruguay 8,8035,470
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7263,558
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1854,465
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0163,738
Camden, ScUsa 6,5944,098
Canton, NyUsa 5,8183,615
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5714,705
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0763,776
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2633,271
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1584,448
Casper, WyUsa 8,2765,143
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1395,679
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1323,811
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3553,949
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2674,515
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5394,064
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5464,068
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5044,042
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5474,068
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2463,881
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2474,503
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9224,301
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6623,518
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6313,499
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4734,022
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1345,055
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2435,123
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8994,287
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4614,015
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2155,105
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7384,187
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7234,178
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5794,088
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4994,660
Clark, SdUsa 7,5634,700
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4604,635
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0034,352
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3515,189
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4394,001
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0704,393
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1606,314
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6744,147
College Park, MdUsa 6,0953,788
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3545,191
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3654,577
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6064,105
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8334,246
Columbus, InUsa 6,8504,257
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6674,764
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5624,078
Conception, MoUsa 7,5404,685
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7684,827
Conway, ArUsa 7,5024,662
Conway, ScUsa 6,4183,988
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8503,635
Corning, ArUsa 7,3774,584
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6753,526
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9563,701
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3195,791
Covington, LaUsa 7,5014,661
Covington, TnUsa 7,2934,532
Crete, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2105,102
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1663,832
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1663,832
CaracasVenezuela 6,2963,912
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1143,799
CoroVenezuela 6,5134,047
ChipataZambia 6,6484,131
ChomaZambia 6,5524,072
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2094,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -