Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,9954,347
TiranaAlbania 2,8931,798
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7111,063
TebessaAlgeria 1,7401,081
TimimounAlgeria 958596
TindoufAlgeria 333207
TouggourtAlgeria 1,508937
TrelewArgentina 9,9566,187
TucumanArgentina 8,6845,397
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19110,061
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,19010,061
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,36310,168
TibooburraAustralia 17,28110,738
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,33310,771
TshaneBotswana 6,9174,298
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1793,840
TarauacaBrazil 7,8014,847
TauaBrazil 5,2123,239
TefeBrazil 6,9444,315
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,3603,952
TeresinaBrazil 5,2973,292
TiriosBrazil 5,7933,600
TorresBrazil 7,8864,900
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2793,280
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2564,509
TriunfoBrazil 5,2313,251
TucuruiBrazil 5,7053,545
TuriacuBrazil 5,2103,237
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6284,119
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9295,549
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6995,406
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4184,609
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7604,822
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1564,447
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8184,237
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1883,845
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0313,748
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7154,173
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7252,936
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0856,267
TaiyuanChina 10,3586,436
TaoyuanChina 11,9247,410
TengchongChina 10,1826,327
TønderDenmark 3,0971,924
TylstrupDenmark 3,3402,075
TystofteDenmark 3,2212,001
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3093,920
TahrirEgypt 3,8362,384
TantaEgypt 3,8622,400
TallinEstonia 4,1142,556
TartuEstonia 4,1302,567
TampereFinland 4,2192,622
TurkuFinland 4,0892,541
ToulonFrance 1,9691,224
ToulouseFrance 1,7601,094
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1449,410
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9849,932
TchibanGabon 4,2932,668
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9753,091
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5461,582
TamaleGhana 2,4991,553
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1331,947
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0371,888
TimehriGuyana 5,7213,555
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0555,005
TelaHonduras 7,9944,967
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,2005,717
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,2005,717
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,0348,721
TabrizIran 5,1283,187
TeheranIran 5,6163,490
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2042,612
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6621,654
TarvisioItaly 2,6801,665
TermoliItaly 2,5411,579
TorinoItaly 2,2201,379
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2271,384
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1891,360
TrevicoItaly 2,5211,567
TrevisoItaly 2,5371,576
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6401,641
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2181,379
TabouIvory Coast 2,8971,800
TadotsuJapan 11,8607,370
TakadaJapan 11,7977,331
TakamatsuJapan 11,8727,377
TakayamaJapan 11,8467,361
TanegashimaJapan 12,0457,485
TatenoJapan 11,9787,443
TateyamaJapan 12,0737,502
TokushimaJapan 11,9217,408
TokyoJapan 12,0007,457
TomakomaiJapan 11,3787,070
TottoriJapan 11,7717,315
ToyamaJapan 11,7907,326
ToyookaJapan 11,7947,329
TsuJapan 11,9507,426
TsurugaJapan 11,8417,358
TsuyamaJapan 11,8007,332
TurgayKazakhstan 6,3123,922
TripoliLebanon 4,2472,639
TobrukLibya 3,1791,976
TripoliLibya 2,1641,345
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7782,348
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2965,155
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6135,352
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2495,126
ThyoloMalawi 7,0524,382
TawauMalaysia 13,2378,226
TessalitMali 1,550963
TimbuktuMali 1,6541,028
TombMali 1,6601,031
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,329826
TacubayaMexico 8,8975,529
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6275,361
TarialanMongolia 8,8595,505
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6825,395
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9635,570
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4035,843
TangierMorocco 685426
TarfayaMorocco 431268
TazaMorocco 675419
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3346,422
TaungooMyanmar 10,3996,462
ThandweMyanmar 10,2416,364
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,99511,803
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,12411,884
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,28111,360
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,74211,646
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,95811,780
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,04711,836
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,32711,389
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,08211,857
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,12211,883
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,03111,826
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,98411,797
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,96211,783
TemukaNew Zealand 18,47111,478
TimaruNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,68611,612
TahouaNiger 2,2921,424
TillaberyNiger 2,1241,320
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3407,047
TromsoNorway 4,7222,934
TrondheimNorway 3,9372,447
ThumraitOman 6,5304,058
TacnaPeru 8,4335,240
TarapotoPeru 8,1975,094
TrujilloPeru 8,5455,310
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3118,272
TorunPoland 3,3942,109
TimisoaraRomania 3,1651,967
TambovRussia 4,7772,969
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5824,090
TaraRussia 6,8664,267
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8564,260
TermezRussia 6,9474,317
TernejRussia 10,9616,811
TobolskRussia 6,4814,027
TomskRussia 7,4934,656
Tot’MaRussia 5,0533,140
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8123,612
TuapseRussia 4,4942,792
TuraRussia 7,8734,892
TurukhanskRussia 7,2834,525
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0683,149
TortosaSpain 1,472915
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,6045,968
TokerSudan 4,9333,065
TartousSyria 4,2492,641
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9467,424
TaboraTanzania 5,9893,722
TakThailand 10,7606,687
TrangThailand 11,3877,076
TabligboTogo 2,8881,795
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5044,663
TunisTunisia 1,9641,221
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,6683,522
TireeUk 2,9121,809
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8151,749
TernopilUkraine 3,6292,255
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4985,281
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9534,320
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1245,670
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0684,392
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0194,361
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9604,325
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2313,872
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5503,449
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6194,734
Temple, TxUsa 8,1345,054
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6264,739
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2834,526
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5544,073
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5904,095
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8275,485
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6294,741
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9903,722
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3905,214
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8623,643
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2055,720
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7744,831
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1974,472
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0284,367
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9694,330
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9683,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -