Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2204,487
FarahAfghanistan 6,6794,151
FormosaArgentina 8,1475,063
ForrestAustralia 15,9909,936
FrancistownBotswana 6,9724,332
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5152,806
FloraniaBrazil 4,9903,101
FlorestaBrazil 5,3273,310
FlorianoBrazil 5,4563,391
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6614,761
FormosaBrazil 6,5124,046
FortalezaBrazil 4,8923,040
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8514,879
FrancaBrazil 6,9614,326
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4334,619
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7784,833
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8874,901
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3445,185
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2965,155
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1015,034
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7604,822
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0505,003
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1623,208
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1523,201
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4983,416
FayaChad 3,2101,995
FamagustaCyprus 4,0702,529
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1251,942
FarafraEgypt 3,6642,277
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3222,686
FichtelbergGermany 2,9101,808
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6691,658
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0121,871
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5442,824
FaranahGuinea 2,2661,408
FalconaraItaly 2,4981,552
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3591,466
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5621,592
FonniItaly 2,0161,253
FrontoneItaly 2,4481,521
FrosinoneItaly 2,3961,489
FukauraJapan 11,5157,156
FukueJapan 11,7477,300
FukuiJapan 11,8097,338
FukuokaJapan 11,7517,302
FukushimaJapan 11,8237,347
FukuyamaJapan 11,8207,345
FushikiJapan 11,7767,318
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3234,551
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3575,193
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6135,352
FunchalMadeira 739459
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5223,432
Fes-SaisMorocco 585364
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6892,292
FaroPortugal 752468
FerganaRussia 7,1984,473
FreetownSierra Leone 2,4501,522
FalunSweden 3,8412,387
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5591,590
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2122,617
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8315,488
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7064,788
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2634,513
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3054,540
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4014,599
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4273,372
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1944,470
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2154,484
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6444,750
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1904,468
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6274,740
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3863,968
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8304,244
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7564,198
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9195,543
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5944,098
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0875,647
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5484,069
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8894,281
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2925,153
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3434,563
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2115,103
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9404,312
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6244,737
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6874,777
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7204,176
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0214,985
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5733,463
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8014,226
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7214,798
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2983,914
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1263,807
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5955,963
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5234,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -