Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9961,241
DjelfaAlgeria 1,292803
DavisAntarctica 13,0338,099
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9439,907
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4939,628
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2507,612
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,93111,143
DhakaBangladesh 9,5975,963
D’UccleBelgium 2,5471,582
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5204,051
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0674,392
DouradosBrazil 7,5874,715
DoualaCameroon 3,5652,215
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5282,814
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4624,637
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4175,231
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4952,793
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7433,569
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5863,471
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0164,360
DuianChina 9,4435,868
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8051,743
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8023,605
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3013,916
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3403,940
DabaaEgypt 3,6172,248
DakhlaEgypt 3,8062,365
DijonFrance 2,2581,403
DresdenGermany 3,0041,867
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1803,219
DebrecenHungary 3,2642,028
DalatangiIceland 3,8892,417
DaltonganjIndia 9,0085,598
DarbhangaIndia 9,0535,626
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,7416,053
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,7486,058
DumkaIndia 9,2765,764
DwarkaIndia 7,7334,805
DezfulIran 5,4423,382
DublinIreland 2,5771,601
DecimomannuItaly 1,9571,216
DobbiacoItaly 2,6091,621
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,6881,670
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2662,651
DagorettiKenya 6,0343,750
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0052,489
DedzaMalawi 6,8334,246
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4035,843
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5475,933
DaweiMyanmar 10,8536,744
De BiltNetherlands 2,6991,677
De KooyNetherlands 2,7641,718
Den HelderNetherlands 2,7671,719
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,80711,687
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,55311,529
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,32012,005
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,29011,365
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,29011,365
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4912,169
DalbandinPakistan 7,0134,358
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4704,642
DirPakistan 7,4084,604
DroshPakistan 7,3884,591
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5727,812
DohaQatar 5,9683,709
DorohoiRomania 3,6152,247
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7814,214
DudinkaRussia 7,0834,401
DzardzanRussia 8,3605,195
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7983,603
DakarSenegal 1,9201,193
DaruSierra Leone 2,4941,550
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9624,948
DamazinSudan 4,9663,086
DongolaSudan 4,2072,614
DamascusSyria 4,3282,689
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3282,690
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6282,876
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0184,361
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6424,127
DjerbaTunisia 1,9491,211
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6012,859
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9811,853
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6761,663
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,2462,638
DonetskUkraine 4,4392,758
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3223,929
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8354,248
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2963,912
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0084,976
Danville, IlUsa 6,9794,337
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4814,027
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7995,468
David City, NeUsa 7,6544,756
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6674,143
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8695,512
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1484,442
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4075,846
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0604,387
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5275,299
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5724,084
Delphine, InUsa 6,8654,266
Denton, MdUsa 6,0163,738
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3175,168
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3724,581
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9675,572
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3364,559
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5354,061
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0704,393
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6215,357
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0704,393
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0334,992
Dover, DeUsa 6,0163,738
Dover, TnUsa 7,1254,427
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1104,418
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0714,394
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1334,433
Durham, NhUsa 5,5283,435
DakhlaWestern Sahara 970603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -