Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8344,247
ShkoderAlbania 2,8971,800
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6841,046
SaltaArgentina 8,5545,316
San AntonioArgentina 9,7576,063
San LuisArgentina 9,2565,752
San RafaelArgentina 9,4945,900
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3765,826
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6925,401
SarmientoArgentina 10,3616,438
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,16211,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,16611,289
SalzburgAustria 2,7271,695
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1633,208
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3363,316
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2923,289
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2021,368
SaveBenin 2,7831,729
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8464,876
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8791,789
SalvadorBrazil 5,7343,563
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1525,065
SantaremBrazil 6,0133,737
SantosBrazil 7,2004,474
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1204,424
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1113,798
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1353,191
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8024,848
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1215,047
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9564,323
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1923,226
Sao MateusBrazil 6,3473,944
São PauloBrazil 7,1784,460
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0524,382
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6814,773
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5983,479
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6313,499
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6704,145
SobralBrazil 5,0053,110
SoureBrazil 5,3803,343
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,9293,684
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4645,259
SurubimBrazil 5,0843,159
SadovoBulgaria 3,3292,069
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1811,977
SofiaBulgaria 3,2182,000
SiemreapCambodia 11,3997,083
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6382,882
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2295,114
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1033,171
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1463,819
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0803,157
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8414,872
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5154,049
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2223,245
Scott, SkCanada 7,9614,947
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1403,194
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9163,055
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5553,452
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1815,084
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0154,359
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1545,067
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9443,072
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9914,966
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9994,971
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6522,891
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 682424
SalCape Verde 2,0361,265
SantiagoChile 9,5735,949
SewellChile 9,5935,961
ShanghaiChina 11,4347,105
ShantouChina 11,7317,290
ShenyangChina 10,6656,628
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6054,726
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9634,327
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9724,954
SibenikCroatia 2,6861,669
SplitCroatia 2,7161,688
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,3702,094
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2031,991
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1813,841
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1263,807
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1043,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1873,845
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0913,785
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1873,845
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2383,876
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2353,875
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2903,909
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0643,769
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1183,802
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2123,860
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2733,898
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1813,841
San GabrielEcuador 7,8994,909
SalloumEgypt 3,3022,052
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3712,095
SohagEgypt 4,0342,507
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1992,609
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2615,133
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2716,382
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7502,952
StrasbourgFrance 2,4901,547
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3173,304
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4053,359
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6532,891
SchleswigGermany 3,0871,918
StuttgartGermany 2,5851,607
SamosGreece 3,4362,135
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2352,011
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1791,975
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8933,041
SiguiriGuinea 2,1081,310
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1665,074
SzegedHungary 3,1031,928
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9211,815
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9642,463
SagarIndia 8,5445,309
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7084,790
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6009,694
SemnanIran 5,8043,606
ShahroudIran 5,9163,676
ShirazIran 5,9103,672
ShannonIreland 2,4821,542
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1341,326
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6031,617
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,7331,698
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2951,426
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9961,241
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5581,589
SigonellaItaly 2,3831,481
SassandraIvory Coast 2,8521,772
SagaJapan 11,7767,318
SaigoJapan 11,6607,246
SakaiJapan 11,7177,281
SakataJapan 11,6847,261
SapporoJapan 11,3257,038
SaseboJapan 11,7547,304
SendaiJapan 11,7907,326
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9697,438
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7477,300
ShinjoJapan 11,7187,282
ShionomisakiJapan 12,0377,480
ShirakawaJapan 11,8757,379
ShizuokaJapan 12,0117,464
SumotoJapan 11,9117,402
SuttsuJapan 11,3137,030
SuwaJapan 11,8947,391
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1696,319
SavannakhetLaos 11,2596,996
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8302,380
SiluteLithuania 3,6962,297
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0611,902
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0895,027
SalimaMalawi 6,8114,232
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1398,165
SibuMalaysia 12,8297,972
SanMali 1,9571,216
SegouMali 1,9211,194
SikassoMali 2,1541,339
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0435,620
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6965,404
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2455,745
SainshandMongolia 9,6616,003
SafiMorocco 214133
Sidi IfniMorocco 12879
SittweMyanmar 10,0116,221
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,96111,783
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3722,095
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4633,395
SaiqOman 6,6304,120
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5684,081
SurOman 6,8274,242
SialkotPakistan 7,7534,818
SibbiPakistan 7,2994,535
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1125,041
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6635,383
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4608,364
SandomierzPoland 3,4322,133
SniezkaPoland 3,0831,916
SuwalkiPoland 3,6992,299
SzczecinPoland 3,2161,999
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 738459
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6161,004
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8083,609
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9905,586
Satu MareRomania 3,3662,092
SibiuRomania 3,3712,095
SulinaRomania 3,7792,348
SadrinskRussia 6,2313,872
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4162,744
SalekhardRussia 6,3303,934
SaratovRussia 5,0753,154
SejmcanRussia 9,5185,914
SelagoncyRussia 8,2705,139
Simusir IslandRussia 11,2236,974
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6265,981
SmolenskRussia 4,2552,644
SociRussia 4,5472,826
SortovalaRussia 4,5352,818
SuntarRussia 8,7025,408
SurgutRussia 6,7194,175
SverdlovskRussia 6,0403,753
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5193,429
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5503,449
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7532,332
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9254,925
SingaporeSingapore 12,1677,561
SliacSlovakia 3,1601,964
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2116,967
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8526,744
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,232765
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,584984
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,544960
SevilleSpain 851529
SennarSudan 4,7942,979
ShambatSudan 4,5772,844
ShendiSudan 4,6082,863
StenseleSweden 4,2722,655
StockholmSweden 3,8292,380
StorlienSweden 3,9702,467
SundsvallSweden 4,0642,526
SantisSwitzerland 2,4771,539
SongeaTanzania 6,6424,127
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1746,944
SongkhlaThailand 11,4997,146
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0016,836
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2456,988
SurinThailand 11,2707,003
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,4561,526
SokodeTogo 2,6271,632
SfaxTunisia 1,9541,215
SousseTunisia 1,9721,225
SamsunTurkey 4,2552,644
SiirtTurkey 4,7542,954
SivasTurkey 4,3152,681
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4554,011
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1911,362
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1051,929
SarataUkraine 3,7932,357
SarnyUkraine 3,7682,342
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1092,554
SumyUkraine 4,2822,661
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3363,937
SaltoUruguay 8,5635,321
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6075,970
Safford, AzUsa 9,0845,645
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5913,475
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9104,294
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2184,486
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7324,805
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3054,540
Salem, InUsa 6,8504,257
Salem, OrUsa 9,2805,766
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7895,461
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3895,213
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3075,162
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6636,005
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7296,046
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8083,609
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8046,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1254,428
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7966,088
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6474,130
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5074,043
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6784,150
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1045,036
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8504,257
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0585,629
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0675,634
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9475,560
Selma, AlUsa 7,1954,471
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7233,556
Seymour, InUsa 6,8504,257
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8014,226
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2175,106
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7704,828
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5494,691
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5274,677
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7884,218
Southport, NcUsa 6,3303,934
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1854,465
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4353,999
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4284,616
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7615,444
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0834,402
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5264,676
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1136,285
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2534,507
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2174,485
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8334,246
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8053,608
State College, PaUsa 6,1283,808
State University, MsUsa 7,3294,554
State University, NmUsa 8,8975,529
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2983,913
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4285,237
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3014,537
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6305,984
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4494,629
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6473,509
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6714,767
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5554,073
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0195,604
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4214,611
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5774,708
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9373,690
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8364,248
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9724,333
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4924,034
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1033,792
SmaraWestern Sahara 445277
SocotraYemen 6,7684,206
SenangaZambia 6,2503,884
SerenjeZambia 6,4524,009
SeshekeZambia 6,4384,001
SolweziZambia 6,0983,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -