Jill2016.com
Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 953592
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,375854
AlgiersAlgeria 1,379857
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7591,093
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8515,500
AzulArgentina 9,1185,666
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,99810,563
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1279,400
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,34010,154
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20910,073
AmberleyAustralia 18,26711,351
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1423,195
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3473,323
AimoresBrazil 6,4884,032
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6683,522
AltamiraBrazil 5,8643,644
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6084,106
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0014,350
ApodiBrazil 5,0093,113
AracajuBrazil 5,4523,388
AracuaiBrazil 6,3013,916
AragarcasBrazil 6,8804,275
AraxaBrazil 6,8424,252
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2193,243
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1715,078
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3072,676
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1473,820
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7374,187
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9704,331
AbecheChad 3,6142,246
AntofagastaChile 8,8295,487
AricaChile 8,4605,257
AltaiChina 8,0865,025
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8694,890
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7994,846
AraucaColombia 6,8544,259
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2153,862
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1043,793
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2653,893
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7552,334
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0192,498
AswanEgypt 4,2292,628
AsyutEgypt 3,9542,457
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3295,175
AsmaraEritrea 5,2013,232
AssabEritrea 5,6783,529
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5413,443
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0811,293
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3218,899
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7887,325
AccraGhana 2,9261,818
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3852,103
AthensGreece 3,1561,961
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1561,961
AasiaatGreenland 5,0743,153
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3592,709
AputiteqGreenland 4,4172,745
AkureyriIceland 3,9682,466
AgraIndia 8,3125,165
AhmedabadIndia 8,0274,988
AkolaIndia 8,5515,314
AllahabadIndia 8,7275,423
AmritsarIndia 7,8214,860
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6839,124
AbadanIran 5,4823,406
ArakIran 5,5193,430
AlbengaItaly 2,1731,351
AlgheroItaly 1,9711,225
AmendolaItaly 2,5781,602
AnconaItaly 2,5091,559
ArezzoItaly 2,3831,481
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,8561,775
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,8651,781
AbashiriJapan 11,3257,038
AburatsuJapan 11,9897,450
AikawaJapan 11,7067,274
AjiroJapan 12,0347,478
AkitaJapan 11,6147,217
AkuneJapan 11,8827,384
AomoriJapan 11,5307,165
AsahikawaJapan 11,2917,016
AsosanJapan 11,8527,365
AmmanJordan 4,3052,675
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4914,655
AinaziLatvia 4,0032,488
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9144,918
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1385,057
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1925,090
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8824,898
AtarMauritania 1,152716
AgalegaMauritius 8,3865,211
AcapulcoMexico 9,0935,650
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7905,462
AltaiMongolia 8,6985,405
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1215,668
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7001,678
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,36011,409
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,78111,671
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,03611,829
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,17611,916
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,19011,925
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,19211,926
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0284,989
AgadezNiger 2,3221,443
AsuncionParaguay 8,0304,990
ArequipaPeru 8,4215,233
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4917,762
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1948,821
AradRomania 3,1851,980
AjanRussia 9,8906,146
AldanRussia 9,2775,765
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2413,257
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9704,331
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5606,562
AnadyrRussia 9,4155,851
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1133,177
ArmavirRussia 4,6612,896
AstrakhanRussia 5,1963,229
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,42210,826
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,447899
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,184736
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,216756
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 980609
Abu HamedSudan 4,4602,771
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8883,038
AqiqSudan 4,9853,098
ArbaatSudan 4,7952,980
AromaSudan 4,9103,051
AtbaraSudan 4,6092,864
Abu KamalSyria 4,7122,928
AleppoSyria 4,3532,705
AranyaprathetThailand 11,2606,997
AtakpameTogo 2,7691,721
AdanaTurkey 4,1772,596
AfyonTurkey 3,7562,334
AnkaraTurkey 3,9632,462
AntalyaTurkey 3,7722,344
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1513,822
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0341,885
AberporthUk 2,4541,525
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4911,548
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1022,549
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,1202,560
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2913,909
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2743,899
ArtigasUruguay 8,3845,210
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2884,529
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5754,707
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1905,711
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Ada, MnUsa 7,4124,606
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5944,098
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6814,152
Akron, OhUsa 6,4183,988
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5145,291
Albany, GaUsa 6,9314,307
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7583,578
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2714,518
Albion, NeUsa 7,6894,778
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7015,407
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6044,726
Algona, IaUsa 7,3434,563
Alice, TxUsa 8,3435,185
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9313,686
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0495,002
Alma, MiUsa 6,6454,129
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4794,026
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7085,411
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2965,155
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7053,545
Amite, LaUsa 7,5574,696
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2275,733
Anderson, InUsa 6,8174,236
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7334,184
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5944,098
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0325,613
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1134,420
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9514,319
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6804,151
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9804,337
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2505,748
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Athens, GaUsa 6,7984,225
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9054,291
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8853,657
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7586,685
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6194,734
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7014,164
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4425,246
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Austin, TxUsa 8,2035,098
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5204,052
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2304,493
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5724,084
AdenYemen 5,9103,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -