Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1914,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3224,550
JuninArgentina 9,0045,595
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3504,567
JacobinaBrazil 5,6813,530
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9283,062
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9653,085
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6284,118
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8304,244
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0935,029
JiuquanChina 9,2545,750
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9794,958
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2223,866
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3743,961
JoensuuFinland 4,5442,824
JokioinenFinland 4,1622,586
JyvskylFinland 4,3622,711
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0503,138
JulianehbGreenland 4,3032,674
JagdalpurIndia 9,0965,652
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8818,004
JerusalemIsrael 4,2362,632
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9804,959
JosNigeria 2,9771,850
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5092,802
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5152,806
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,4054,601
JhelumPakistan 7,6644,762
JiwaniPakistan 6,9344,309
JuliacaPeru 8,2435,122
JakutskRussia 9,1145,663
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9943,103
JenisejskRussia 7,8044,850
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,3747,068
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,9786,822
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1653,210
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9283,062
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4703,399
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4624,637
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 779484
JubaSudan 5,1563,204
JokkmokkSweden 4,4822,785
JönköpingSweden 3,5472,204
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5412,201
JendoubaTunisia 1,8311,138
JerbaTunisia 1,9501,212
JerseyUk 2,1841,357
JaltaUkraine 4,1092,553
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2084,479
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7844,216
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1414,437
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2273,870
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9135,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -