Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7784,212
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9584,324
MilianaAlgeria 1,277794
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5763,465
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7349,156
Malarg EArgentina 9,6435,992
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0146,223
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0865,646
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9335,551
MendozaArgentina 9,3995,840
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3905,835
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4455,248
Mackay MoAustralia 17,65910,974
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,18110,676
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8769,244
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9709,303
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,53010,893
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,53910,899
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,32610,766
Mount GambierAustralia 17,17710,674
Mount IsaAustralia 16,74110,403
MuharraqBahrain 5,8433,631
MinskBelarus 3,9552,458
MogilevBelarus 4,1032,550
MaunBotswana 6,6194,113
MacapaBrazil 5,5283,435
MacauBrazil 4,8863,037
MaceioBrazil 5,2563,266
MachadoBrazil 6,9704,331
ManausBrazil 6,5174,050
MarabaBrazil 5,7893,597
MaringaBrazil 7,4994,660
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9313,686
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1783,839
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5403,443
MonteiroBrazil 5,1693,212
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3963,974
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9953,104
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7313,561
MamfeCameroon 3,3782,099
MarouaCameroon 3,3132,059
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3243,930
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8773,652
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2295,113
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5545,316
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1975,094
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0275,610
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0093,113
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2773,279
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6883,535
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7143,551
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8524,879
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1443,818
Morden, MbCanada 7,4044,601
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1523,823
MoundouChad 3,6022,238
MatecanaColombia 7,4564,634
MoroniComoros 7,3294,554
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1561,961
MarstalDenmark 3,1531,959
Melville HallDominica 5,4983,416
MichesDominican Republic 6,0763,775
MocaDominican Republic 6,1983,852
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2573,888
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2833,905
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1563,825
MilagroEcuador 8,2285,113
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4972,173
MinyaEgypt 3,8982,423
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5322,195
MassawaEritrea 5,2353,253
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5292,193
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9622,462
MarseilleFrance 1,9521,213
MontpellierFrance 1,8921,176
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5283,435
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5859,063
MakokouGabon 4,0752,532
MayumbaGabon 4,3292,690
MitzicGabon 3,9742,470
MkamboGabon 4,1002,548
MoandaGabon 4,2942,668
MouilaGabon 4,1982,609
MagdeburgGermany 2,9711,846
MunichGermany 2,6961,675
MünsterGermany 2,7821,729
MethoniGreece 2,9691,845
MilosGreece 3,2121,996
MitiliniGreece 3,4182,124
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4142,122
MacentaGuinea 2,4301,510
MamouGuinea 2,2411,393
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3728,309
MiskolcHungary 3,2342,010
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,7615,444
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3385,181
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,2535,128
MusulipatnamIndia 9,1725,700
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0298,718
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9679,301
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,5407,171
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,0569,977
MashhadIran 6,3263,931
Malin HeadIreland 2,7841,730
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2411,392
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6311,635
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4561,526
MilanItaly 2,3421,455
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3221,443
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2761,414
ManIvory Coast 2,5661,595
MaebashiJapan 11,9007,395
MaizuruJapan 11,8267,349
MakurazakiJapan 11,9577,430
MatsueJapan 11,7177,281
MatsumotoJapan 11,8697,375
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8527,365
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5007,768
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6888,506
MishimaJapan 12,0207,470
MitoJapan 11,9607,432
MiyakejimaJapan 12,1447,546
MiyakoJapan 11,6917,265
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2197,593
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9587,431
MiyazakiJapan 11,9577,430
MombetsuJapan 11,2626,999
MoriokaJapan 11,6577,244
MuroranJapan 11,3887,077
MurotomisakiJapan 11,9787,443
MutsuJapan 11,5007,146
Ma’AnJordan 4,3252,688
MafraqJordan 4,3222,686
MombasaKenya 6,4704,020
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8475,497
MaseruLesotho 7,7114,792
MonroviaLiberia 2,6851,668
MisratahLibya 2,3421,456
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8724,892
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8654,887
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4375,243
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0565,006
MakhangaMalawi 7,0774,398
MangochiMalawi 6,9154,297
MwmosaMalawi 7,0734,395
MzimbaMalawi 6,5884,094
MzuzuMalawi 6,5834,091
MalaccaMalaysia 11,9517,427
MersingMalaysia 12,0877,511
MiriMalaysia 12,8908,010
MaleMaldives 9,1105,661
MenakaMali 2,0111,250
MoptiMali 1,8511,150
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8479,848
MazatlanMexico 9,3375,802
MeridaMexico 7,9354,931
Mexico CityMexico 8,8975,529
MonterreyMexico 8,6655,385
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0645,632
MaantyMongolia 9,3335,800
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3695,822
MatadMongolia 9,7986,089
MurenMongolia 8,7465,435
MarrakechMorocco 200125
MeknesMorocco 544338
MideltMorocco 525326
MaputoMozambique 7,7004,785
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3674,578
MandalayMyanmar 10,1786,324
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,2266,354
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,9916,830
MindatMyanmar 10,0296,232
MonywaMyanmar 10,0876,268
MyeikMyanmar 10,9916,830
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,0766,262
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6111,623
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,94511,773
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,12711,886
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,41211,442
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,93111,764
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,01311,815
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,69211,615
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,79711,681
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,53511,518
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0695,014
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0645,011
MagariaNiger 2,7081,683
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9191,814
MaradiNiger 2,5401,579
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1121,934
MakurdiNigeria 3,1461,955
MinnaNigeria 2,8491,770
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4227,098
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3062,676
MajisOman 6,4774,025
MasirahOman 6,8554,260
Muscat  Oman 6,6694,144
MultanPakistan 7,5864,714
MurreePakistan 7,5924,718
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,21010,073
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9784,958
MoyobambaPeru 8,2225,109
MactanPhilippines 13,3008,265
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7377,915
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,310814
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3052,675
MagadanRussia 9,8536,123
MahackalaRussia 5,1743,215
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8803,654
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8813,654
MarkovoRussia 9,4445,869
MinusinskRussia 8,0134,979
MogocaRussia 9,4675,883
MoscowRussia 4,6262,875
MurmanskRussia 5,0673,149
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8673,024
MatamSenegal 1,6831,046
MogadishuSomalia 6,5724,084
MadridSpain 1,246774
Madrid (b)Spain 1,235768
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6341,015
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 843524
MelillaSpain 823511
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,152716
MalakalSudan 4,8513,015
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6504,754
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2821,418
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5076,529
Mae SariangThailand 10,5736,570
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,7196,661
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,2667,001
MalatyaTurkey 4,4122,742
MersinTurkey 4,1192,560
MuglaTurkey 3,5622,213
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6261,632
ManstonUk 2,4981,553
MeloUruguay 8,4115,227
MercedesUruguay 8,7205,419
MontevideoUruguay 8,7445,433
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8744,271
Madison, FlUsa 6,8814,276
Madison, InUsa 6,7684,205
Madison, NeUsa 7,6134,731
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9794,337
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7414,810
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8204,238
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2404,499
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9914,344
Marion, InUsa 6,7854,216
Marion, NcUsa 6,6134,110
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7404,189
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1843,843
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2085,722
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4884,031
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0735,638
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0914,407
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9474,317
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8224,860
Medford, WiUsa 6,9904,344
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6364,745
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3314,556
Mena, ArUsa 7,6714,767
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3354,558
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3404,561
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8544,259
Midland, TxUsa 8,5025,283
Milan, MnUsa 7,4164,609
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4554,632
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0585,007
Milford, DeUsa 5,9323,686
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8054,229
Millen, GaUsa 6,7204,176
Millport, OhUsa 6,3803,965
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5483,448
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8744,271
Minden, NeUsa 7,8094,853
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2144,483
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5835,334
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3604,574
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1304,430
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5264,055
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4164,609
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1314,431
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6495,374
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9093,672
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2113,860
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6134,110
Moro, OrUsa 9,1475,684
Morris, MnUsa 7,3784,585
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0734,396
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4964,036
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4874,031
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2264,491
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6174,112
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5363,440
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1334,433
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9944,346
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7384,187
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7524,817
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3003,915
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,7554,197
MaracayVenezuela 6,3823,966
MaturinVenezuela 5,9873,721
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7194,175
MeridaVenezuela 6,8104,232
MagoyeZambia 6,5134,047
MansaZambia 6,1753,837
MbalaZambia 6,1713,835
MfuweZambia 6,5774,087
MisamfuZambia 6,2663,894
MonguZambia 6,1653,831
MpikaZambia 6,4283,994
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6554,135
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5174,049
MumbwaZambia 6,4043,979
MwinilungaZambia 5,9303,685
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -