Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,191740
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,579981
EsquelArgentina 10,2886,393
EzeizaArgentina 8,8795,518
East SaleAustralia 17,71511,008
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4689,612
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4699,613
EssendonAustralia 17,53510,896
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,9454,316
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1545,067
EspinosaBrazil 6,1723,835
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1323,810
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1945,092
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1695,076
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1775,081
Edson, AbCanada 8,3445,185
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1215,668
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1544,445
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7334,805
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4233,991
ErlianChina 9,8656,130
El CaranoColombia 7,4894,654
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3912,107
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3243,930
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0833,780
El ArishEgypt 4,1222,562
El TorEgypt 4,1722,593
ErfurtGermany 2,8511,771
EssenGermany 2,7051,681
EsfahanIran 5,7353,564
EilatIsrael 4,2612,648
EsashiJapan 11,4017,085
EldoretKenya 5,7783,591
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8885,523
EssaouiraMorocco 12879
EeldeNetherlands 2,8471,769
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,87611,730
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,55911,533
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1215,046
EnuguNigeria 3,2041,991
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0845,024
EvoraPortugal 923573
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4776,511
EkimcanRussia 10,0506,245
Elat’MaRussia 4,8543,016
ElistaRussia 4,9043,047
ErbogacenRussia 8,3885,212
EssejRussia 7,7144,794
Ed DueimSudan 4,6492,889
El FasherSudan 4,0282,503
El GeneinaSudan 3,7792,348
El ObeidSudan 4,5022,798
El ShowakSudan 4,9523,077
En NahudSudan 4,3652,712
EdirneTurkey 3,4532,146
ErzincanTurkey 4,5292,814
ErzurumTurkey 4,6682,901
EskisehirTurkey 3,7642,339
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8053,607
EntebbeUganda 5,5723,462
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8891,795
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8171,751
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8424,252
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1923,226
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9934,967
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7854,838
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8595,505
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3433,941
Elko, NvUsa 9,0605,630
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8204,860
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0193,740
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0855,645
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6483,510
Erie, PaUsa 6,2863,906
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6614,761
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3465,808
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5884,716
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6345,987
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6664,764
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6895,399
Evansville, InUsa 7,0104,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -