Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,38810,805
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5026,526
ParanaArgentina 8,7515,438
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3645,198
PehuajoArgentina 9,1725,699
PergaminoArgentina 8,9285,548
PigeArgentina 9,3415,804
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9665,572
PosadasArgentina 8,0945,030
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3505,189
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4675,883
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8515,500
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8869,251
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7389,159
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,6911,051
ParakouBenin 2,6581,652
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2933,289
ParacatuBrazil 6,6294,119
ParanaBrazil 6,2883,907
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4724,643
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1284,430
ParintinsBrazil 6,2003,853
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0533,140
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9474,938
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7304,182
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4493,386
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,3793,343
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1753,837
PeixeBrazil 6,2953,912
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5193,429
PicosBrazil 5,3773,342
PiraiBrazil 6,9424,314
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6494,132
PompeuBrazil 6,6924,158
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6734,768
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7573,578
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6894,778
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2474,504
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0324,991
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1863,844
PosseBrazil 6,3223,929
PlevenBulgaria 3,3362,073
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3152,060
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,6057,211
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2455,123
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4894,033
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9823,717
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0953,787
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7974,224
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5992,858
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1365,677
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3894,592
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7284,802
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6665,385
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0345,614
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6124,730
ParronChile 9,6275,982
Puerto AysenChile 10,5596,561
Puerto MonttChile 10,3046,403
Punta ArenasChile 10,9966,833
PingbianChina 10,8856,764
PeralesColombia 7,4234,613
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6004,102
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0424,998
PragueCzech Republic 2,9571,837
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3763,962
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1673,833
PoloDominican Republic 6,3303,934
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1843,843
PichilingueEcuador 8,1555,067
PortoviejoEcuador 8,2455,124
PuyoEcuador 8,0374,994
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9692,466
ParisFrance 2,2831,419
PerpignanFrance 1,7631,095
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8447,360
Port-GentilGabon 3,9632,463
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1045,657
PotsdamGermany 3,0631,904
PatrasGreece 2,9881,857
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9493,697
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1322,568
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4833,407
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4183,988
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6694,765
PecsHungary 2,9611,840
PambanIndia 9,3725,824
PuneIndia 8,3685,200
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9647,435
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7487,922
PadovaItaly 2,5031,555
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4981,552
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2651,407
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2481,397
PantelleriaItaly 2,1131,313
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3631,468
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0101,249
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4101,498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5001,553
PiacenzaItaly 2,3331,450
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2971,428
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4711,535
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3381,453
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5521,586
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3331,450
PrizziItaly 2,2631,406
PakseLaos 11,4507,115
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5837,198
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1055,658
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1385,679
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,6639,733
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8841,792
PatheinMyanmar 10,3816,451
PutaoMyanmar 9,9546,186
PyiMyanmar 10,2976,399
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,84711,712
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,10111,870
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,81511,692
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,77611,667
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,22611,948
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7124,792
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3292,069
PohangNorth Korea 11,4777,132
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0206,848
PadidanPakistan 7,4394,622
PanjgurPakistan 7,0654,390
ParachinarPakistan 7,3124,544
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0814,400
PeshawarPakistan 7,4374,621
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,66610,356
PilarParaguay 8,2095,101
PiscoPeru 8,6465,373
PiuraPeru 8,5075,286
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9664,950
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9198,028
PoznanPoland 3,2582,024
PrzemyslPoland 3,4522,145
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,130703
PortalegrePortugal 1,009627
Porto Portugal 1,199745
PavelecRussia 4,6652,899
PecoraRussia 5,8893,659
PermRussia 5,7753,588
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6636,626
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7032,922
PjatigorskRussia 4,8102,989
PoronajskRussia 10,7596,686
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4392,758
Providenja BayRussia 9,3815,830
PskovRussia 4,1982,609
PodorSenegal 1,6211,008
PopradSlovakia 3,2532,021
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0535,004
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4224,612
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,513940
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5005,903
Port SudanSudan 4,8313,002
ParamariboSuriname 5,4833,407
PiteňSweden 4,4262,750
PalmyraSyria 4,4732,780
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7399,780
PhetchabunThailand 10,9646,813
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8656,752
PhraeThailand 10,7706,693
PhuketThailand 11,2536,993
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2296,978
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1366,920
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,1376,921
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7663,583
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2671,409
PoltavaUkraine 4,2402,635
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5885,337
PradoUruguay 8,7455,434
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6875,398
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Pana, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Paoli, InUsa 6,8504,257
Paris, IlUsa 6,9794,337
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3625,196
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9514,941
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7904,841
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6194,734
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9655,571
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2744,520
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0914,407
Perry, OkUsa 7,8754,894
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9323,687
Philo, OhUsa 6,4904,033
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2195,729
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7624,823
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5354,683
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1974,472
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3293,933
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8053,608
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5213,431
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3774,584
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7125,414
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1974,472
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0254,366
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2784,523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0725,637
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8883,659
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0725,637
Portage, WiUsa 6,9254,303
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4653,396
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2085,722
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1224,426
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6304,741
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6895,400
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0413,754
Princeton, InUsa 7,0504,381
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5813,468
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3645,197
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6344,122
PetaukeZambia 6,6134,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -