Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1644,452
NeuquenArgentina 9,8046,092
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0755,639
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,73212,262
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,72910,395
Nowra RanAustralia 18,08811,240
NuriootpaAustralia 17,04310,591
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6114,108
NatitingouBenin 2,5031,555
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,8334,246
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5172,185
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4762,160
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9413,071
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0495,623
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8242,998
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4753,402
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1045,036
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9064,913
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1353,813
N’DjamenaChad 3,2442,016
NanchangChina 11,2747,006
NanjingChina 11,2006,960
NanningChina 11,1386,921
NicosiaCyprus 4,0112,492
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2202,001
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1323,811
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3243,930
NegeleEthiopia 5,8363,626
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,44111,460
NandiFiji 18,44111,460
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1952,607
NancyFrance 2,4341,512
NantesFrance 1,9851,234
NiceFrance 2,0881,298
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1401,951
NurembergGermany 2,7421,704
NurnbergGermany 2,7401,703
NaxosGreece 3,2972,049
NanortalikGreenland 4,2292,628
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3052,675
NordGreenland 5,7033,544
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7592,957
NzerekoreGuinea 2,5201,566
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,7155,416
New DelhiIndia 8,1685,076
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4411,517
NaganoJapan 11,8387,356
NagasakiJapan 11,8017,333
NagoJapan 12,2357,603
NagoyaJapan 11,9287,412
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2527,613
NaraJapan 11,9217,408
NazeJapan 12,1707,563
NemuroJapan 11,4367,106
NiigataJapan 11,7517,302
NikkoJapan 11,8857,385
NobeokaJapan 11,9117,402
NairobiKenya 6,0333,749
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0349,342
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4924,656
NidaLithuania 3,6702,281
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8664,888
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4045,222
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6164,111
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7204,176
NaraMali 1,7081,061
NioroMali 1,6851,047
NemaMauritania 1,549962
NouakchottMauritania 1,511939
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,03011,826
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,84411,710
NelsonNew Zealand 18,77611,668
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,73611,643
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0645,011
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9321,822
NiameyNiger 2,2321,387
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5812,847
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0193,119
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4943,414
NawabshahPakistan 7,4874,652
NokkundiPakistan 6,8664,267
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9734,955
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7447,919
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7563,577
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6626,004
NikolaevRussia 3,9892,479
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2916,395
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4896,518
NizneangarskRussia 8,8415,494
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3625,196
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0503,759
NovgorodRussia 4,3862,725
NovosibirskRussia 7,4334,619
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,6485,996
No. 6Sudan 4,3322,692
NyalaSudan 4,0862,539
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2126,968
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,9246,788
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,3547,055
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7816,699
NarathiwatThailand 11,6577,244
NigdeTurkey 4,1182,559
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7913,599
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,1862,601
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6224,115
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9934,346
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5994,722
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5854,713
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5413,444
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8533,637
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2983,914
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2124,482
New London, WiUsa 6,8934,283
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5444,688
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5674,702
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3054,540
New YorkUsa 5,8053,608
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7943,601
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8023,605
Newark, NjUsa 5,8253,620
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6394,126
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6814,152
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8304,865
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9814,338
Newport, TnUsa 6,6994,163
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2565,752
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0873,782
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6464,752
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4595,878
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7654,825
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9334,930
Norton, KsUsa 7,9324,929
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5054,042
NdolaZambia 6,3233,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -