Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6701,038
LuandaAngola 4,9963,105
LuenaAngola 5,6503,511
La PlataArgentina 8,8545,502
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3565,193
La RiojaArgentina 8,9945,589
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1265,671
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8816,762
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1885,088
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,59510,934
LavertonAustralia 17,51910,887
LearmonthAustralia 14,3838,938
LongreachAustralia 17,31610,761
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,31610,760
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,92511,760
Low HeadAustralia 17,58410,927
LinzAustria 2,8261,756
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3692,093
LerwickUk 3,3672,092
La PazBolivia 8,1545,067
LavrasBrazil 6,8764,273
LencoisBrazil 5,8643,644
LinharesBrazil 6,4263,993
LondrinaBrazil 7,4474,627
LomBulgaria 3,2422,015
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6204,735
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5014,040
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4144,607
Langara, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6214,115
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3445,185
London, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9063,670
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3084,542
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8435,495
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 628390
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3505,810
LanzhouChina 9,8776,138
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2985,778
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0164,360
LimonCosta Rica 7,8684,889
LarnacaCyprus 4,0442,513
LimassolCyprus 3,9932,481
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1283,808
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4773,404
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1721,971
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0983,789
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2043,855
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1603,828
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2173,863
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0795,021
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3065,162
LuxorEgypt 4,1592,584
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2955,155
Laucala BayFiji 18,43211,454
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3822,723
Le MansFrance 2,1211,318
LilleFrance 2,4791,540
LyonFrance 2,1201,317
LambarnGabon 4,0432,513
LastourvilleGabon 4,1972,608
LibrevilleGabon 3,8862,415
LeipzigGermany 2,9541,836
LindenbergGermany 3,1021,928
LamiaGreece 3,0591,901
LarissaGreece 3,0701,908
LemnosGreece 3,2982,049
LimnosGreece 3,3132,058
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4823,407
LabeGuinea 2,1391,329
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3568,300
La CeibaHonduras 7,9344,931
La MesaHonduras 8,0505,003
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9354,931
LudhianaIndia 7,9494,939
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1421,331
LatinaItaly 2,3621,468
LatronicoItaly 2,5491,584
LecceItaly 2,7281,695
LodwarKenya 5,6293,498
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8256,727
LiepajaLatvia 3,7492,330
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7532,332
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5151,563
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9731,847
LabuanMalaysia 12,9378,039
LuqaMalta 2,3141,438
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5173,428
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6135,974
LashioMyanmar 10,2596,375
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,56811,539
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,79511,679
LincolnNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,74511,648
LagosNigeria 2,9701,845
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6352,259
LillehammerNorway 3,7172,310
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7794,834
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8074,852
LimaPeru 8,6155,353
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0608,116
LisbonPortugal 927576
LeninbadRussia 7,0424,376
LevsiRussia 6,3193,927
LungiSierra Leone 2,4501,522
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7121,685
LanzaroteSpain 421262
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,489925
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3671,471
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3631,468
LatakiaSyria 4,2312,629
LampangThailand 10,7046,651
LoeiThailand 10,9496,804
Lop BuriThailand 11,0236,850
LomeTogo 2,9211,815
LeemingUk 2,7361,700
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3692,093
London, EnglandUk 2,4651,532
London-GatwickUk 2,4411,517
LynehamUk 2,4301,510
L’VovUkraine 3,5292,193
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8882,416
LozovajaUkraine 4,3492,703
LubnyUkraine 4,1452,576
LuckUkraine 3,6702,281
LuganskUkraine 4,5552,831
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1024,413
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7104,791
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8224,861
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9204,300
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7483,572
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6515,376
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5434,687
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2075,100
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0964,409
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4445,247
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4054,602
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3005,158
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4955,279
Larned, KsUsa 7,9454,937
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2615,134
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3035,781
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1003,791
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5814,711
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5283,435
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4954,658
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4614,636
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5014,661
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1974,472
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9274,304
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6134,110
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0784,398
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4243,992
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8045,471
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4363,378
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5014,661
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3403,939
Libby, MtUsa 8,5925,339
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6424,749
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1843,843
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5234,675
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5334,681
Llano, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6696,009
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6616,004
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6816,016
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7235,420
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8564,260
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3294,554
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7944,844
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8763,651
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Luling, TxUsa 8,2295,114
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1375,056
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3323,935
LivingstoneZambia 6,5624,078
LundaziZambia 6,5894,095
LusakaZambia 6,5194,051
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5104,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -