Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8791,168
In SalahAlgeria 1,226762
InnsbruckAustria 2,5931,611
IbiriteBrazil 6,7084,169
IguatuBrazil 5,1703,213
IlheusBrazil 5,9343,687
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6783,528
IndaialBrazil 7,6374,746
IpameriBrazil 6,7584,199
IraiBrazil 7,9054,912
IreceBrazil 5,7803,592
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8053,607
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3813,965
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2563,887
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4384,001
ItaperunaBrazil 6,6954,161
ItapevaBrazil 7,3544,570
ItirucuBrazil 5,8513,636
ItuacuBrazil 5,9743,712
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5354,682
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6124,730
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9373,689
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4983,416
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7854,216
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6025,345
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,3697,686
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1446,925
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1913,847
IzobambaEcuador 8,0254,987
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9832,475
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2545,129
IoanninaGreece 2,9361,825
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0483,137
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5252,812
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,3355,179
IranshahrIran 6,7434,190
IstranaItaly 2,5341,575
IidaJapan 11,9327,415
IizukaJapan 11,7637,309
IrakoJapan 11,9867,448
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1497,549
IrozakiJapan 12,0677,499
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1847,571
IshinomakiJapan 11,7887,325
IwamizawaJapan 11,3267,038
IzuharaJapan 11,6387,232
IrbidJordan 4,2822,661
IfraneMorocco 541336
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,22411,324
IlorinNigeria 2,8451,768
InchonNorth Korea 11,2016,961
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4253,371
IslamabadPakistan 7,5814,711
IquitosPeru 7,7464,813
IloiloPhilippines 13,1568,176
IasiRomania 3,6762,284
IcaRussia 10,3526,433
IlirnejRussia 9,1575,690
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,2356,360
IrkutskRussia 8,8145,477
Ivdel’Russia 6,0243,743
IbizaSpain 1,375854
IspartaTurkey 3,7552,334
IstanbulTurkey 3,6502,268
IzmirTurkey 3,4622,151
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5202,187
IzmailUkraine 3,7152,308
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Independence, KsUsa 7,7484,815
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7543,576
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8484,255
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4214,611
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1014,413
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8694,269
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7894,219
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9813,717
IsokaZambia 6,3713,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -