Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0804,400
BustAfghanistan 6,9044,290
BatnaAlgeria 1,593990
BecharAlgeria 709440
BejaiaAlgeria 1,526948
Beni AbbesAlgeria 711442
BiskraAlgeria 1,513940
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,597993
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2466,989
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2146,969
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2316,979
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6236,601
ByrdAntarctica 13,7128,521
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4195,853
BarilocheArgentina 10,1606,313
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8575,504
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,66710,978
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,30011,372
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9739,305
BrestBelarus 3,6282,255
BrusselsBelgium 2,5471,582
Belize CityBelize 7,9794,958
BeninBenin 2,9501,833
BohiconBenin 2,8521,773
BermudaBermuda 5,1783,218
BageBrazil 8,3175,168
BambuiBrazil 6,8234,240
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8064,229
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2563,266
BarcelosBrazil 6,6264,118
BarraBrazil 5,8453,632
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5093,423
BarreirasBrazil 6,0603,766
BelémBrazil 5,4293,374
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6944,160
BelterraBrazil 6,0503,759
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,7343,563
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8664,888
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0563,763
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5734,085
BrevesBrazil 5,6103,486
BurgasBulgaria 3,5432,202
BurundiBurundi 5,5743,463
BatouriCameroon 3,8212,374
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4823,407
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8935,526
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8294,243
Banff, AbCanada 8,4295,238
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1053,794
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4432,761
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3165,167
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1774,460
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9793,715
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1015,656
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5024,662
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6574,758
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4143,364
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1515,686
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7912,356
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8045,471
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2484,504
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1252,563
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0212,499
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5356,547
BeijingChina 10,4086,467
BarranquillaColombia 7,0294,368
Benito SalasColombia 7,5234,675
BogotáColombia 7,3134,544
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0361,886
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7632,960
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6812,909
BaniDominican Republic 6,2313,872
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3083,920
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1423,817
BahariyaEgypt 3,7172,310
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9082,429
BiarritzFrance 1,6191,006
BordeauxFrance 1,7841,109
BrestFrance 2,0551,277
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8829,869
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8819,868
BitamGabon 3,8502,392
BanjulGambia 2,0161,253
BerlinGermany 3,0811,915
BrockenGermany 2,9001,802
BokeGuinea 2,2301,386
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,1501,336
BudapestHungary 3,0891,919
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0981,925
BangaloreIndia 9,0145,602
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5805,332
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3775,827
BikanerIndia 7,8514,879
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5208,401
BabolsarIran 5,7093,547
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3423,941
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4143,364
Bandar LengehIran 6,2243,868
BirjandIran 6,3973,975
BushehrIran 5,7643,582
BaghdadIraq 5,0383,130
BasraIraq 5,4333,376
BelmulletIreland 2,6521,648
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5281,571
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,6451,644
BergamoItaly 2,3831,481
BolognaItaly 2,4091,497
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5361,576
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5241,568
BrindisiItaly 2,7251,694
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,5821,604
BouakeIvory Coast 2,5621,592
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2104,480
BeirutLebanon 4,2272,627
BenghaziLibya 2,8341,761
BirzaiLithuania 3,9202,436
BitolaMacedonia 3,0141,873
BlantyreMalawi 6,9964,347
BvumbweMalawi 7,0224,364
BintuluMalaysia 12,8818,004
BamakoMali 1,9801,231
Bko-SMali 1,9921,238
BougounMali 2,1201,317
Bir MoghreinMauritania 607377
BaitagMongolia 8,3975,218
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3935,216
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1395,679
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7086,033
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7296,046
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9985,592
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5605,941
BulganMongolia 9,0005,593
BhamawMyanmar 10,1296,294
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,28211,361
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,73911,645
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,83811,706
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8324,867
BilmaNiger 2,6121,623
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3881,484
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1623,208
BergenNorway 3,5162,185
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5142,184
BjornoyaNorway 5,1593,206
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3962,732
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1762,595
BadinPakistan 7,6094,729
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7574,820
BalakotPakistan 7,5694,704
BarkhanPakistan 7,4484,628
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5894,716
BascoPhilippines 12,3497,674
BialystokPoland 3,6532,270
BejaPortugal 863536
BragancaPortugal 1,295804
BistritaRomania 3,4532,145
BucharestRomania 3,4802,162
BajkitRussia 7,8464,876
BarabinskRussia 7,1454,440
BarnaulRussia 7,5344,682
BerezovoRussia 6,2603,890
BiserRussia 5,9313,686
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0996,276
BogdarinRussia 9,1315,674
BogucanyRussia 8,0775,019
BomnakRussia 9,7526,060
BorRussia 7,5494,691
BorzjaRussia 9,5885,958
BratskRussia 8,4205,232
BelgradeSerbia 3,0671,906
BoSierra Leone 2,5051,557
BontheSierra Leone 2,5591,590
BratislavaSlovakia 3,0041,867
BerberaSomalia 6,0423,754
BusanSouth Korea 11,5427,172
BadajozSpain 978608
BarcelonaSpain 1,601995
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,433890
BabanusaSudan 4,3942,730
BaselSwitzerland 2,4061,495
BernSwitzerland 2,3511,461
BangkokThailand 11,0856,889
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,0776,883
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7256,665
BizerteTunisia 1,9411,206
BalikesirTurkey 3,5372,198
BursaTurkey 3,6402,262
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5044,042
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7521,710
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7121,685
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7131,686
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5421,579
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3571,465
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4031,493
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6335,986
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3245,173
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0683,770
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4205,233
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4225,233
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3744,582
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6264,739
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4814,028
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5413,444
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3015,158
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2264,490
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6766,013
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5705,947
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5953,477
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7325,426
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8435,495
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6634,140
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2735,141
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9443,694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1114,419
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6874,777
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4394,001
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6404,126
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9915,587
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0594,387
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7353,564
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9225,544
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2254,490
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8413,630
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5393,442
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8944,284
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9194,300
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2594,511
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0975,032
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7313,561
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4394,623
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6324,121
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0813,779
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0004,350
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8864,900
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4584,634
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3975,218
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4214,611
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3225,793
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3723,959
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5464,068
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1493,821
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6944,781
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4964,036
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2014,475
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6803,530
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1115,662
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9054,291
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1083,796
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5514,071
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9344,309
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -