Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,80811,066
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2517,613
WilliamtownAustralia 18,23611,332
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,41110,819
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
WoomeraAustralia 16,81410,448
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4069,574
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2053,234
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2693,896
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5395,306
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7495,437
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5034,041
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3194,548
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7014,786
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4033,979
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3068,269
WajimaJapan 11,7117,277
WakamatsuJapan 11,8297,350
WakayamaJapan 11,9347,416
WakkanaiJapan 11,1006,898
WajirKenya 6,1163,800
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4534,010
WindhoekNamibia 6,5404,064
WaihiNew Zealand 19,09111,864
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,89811,743
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,95911,781
WaimateNew Zealand 18,42011,447
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,93911,769
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,74911,651
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,792
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,36112,031
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,81211,690
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,95111,776
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,15411,902
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,75011,651
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,87511,729
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,15911,906
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,08511,860
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,20711,935
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,51811,508
WintonNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,21711,942
WarsawPoland 3,4712,157
WroclawPoland 3,1731,972
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0936,893
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7342,942
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1722,592
WauSudan 4,6502,890
WaddingtonUk 2,6381,639
Waco, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Wake IslandUsa 14,4768,996
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9784,958
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6134,731
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7474,193
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9105,537
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0704,393
Warren, OhUsa 6,3803,965
Warren, PaUsa 6,1933,848
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2594,511
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1073,795
Washington, IaUsa 7,2634,513
Washington, InUsa 6,9324,308
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3744,582
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9123,674
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4904,654
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9584,324
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6194,113
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6024,103
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8154,235
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3714,580
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1634,451
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7544,819
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4073,981
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9923,724
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7894,219
West Point, GaUsa 6,9814,338
West Point, NyUsa 5,8053,608
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8174,236
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0925,029
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8354,869
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8305,487
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9413,692
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1533,824
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5494,070
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0403,753
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8234,862
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9923,724
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9673,708
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3133,923
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0964,410
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5244,054
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3274,553
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1955,714
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1974,472
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5944,098
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0265,609
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5604,076
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2303,871
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4614,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -