Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,2494,505
GhazniAfghanistan 7,1824,463
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,288800
General PicoArgentina 9,2745,763
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7335,427
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2902,666
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,96711,165
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6799,122
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8499,849
GrazAustria 2,8271,757
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1013,170
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2183,243
GomelBelarus 4,0922,543
GrodnoBelarus 3,7312,319
GaranhunsBrazil 5,2293,250
GoianiaBrazil 6,7384,187
GoiasBrazil 6,7344,185
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4784,025
GrajauBrazil 5,6213,493
GuairaBrazil 7,7054,788
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,9653,085
GuaratingaBrazil 6,1443,818
GarouaCameroon 3,3382,074
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2882,664
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9514,320
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0595,629
Golden, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Goose, NfCanada 4,7852,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3843,967
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0283,124
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8002,983
GanzhouChina 11,4197,096
GuangzhouChina 11,5067,150
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1633,830
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2575,131
GonderEthiopia 5,2083,236
GourdonFrance 1,8631,157
GrenobleFrance 2,1161,315
GeisenheimGermany 2,6251,631
GorlitzGermany 3,0701,907
GibraltarGibraltar 751467
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3395,182
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6943,538
GoaIndia 8,5245,297
GuwahatiIndia 9,5445,931
GelaItaly 2,3151,439
GenoaItaly 2,2431,394
GhediItaly 2,4021,492
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,6461,644
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4311,511
GrossetoItaly 2,2881,422
GrottaglieItaly 2,6761,663
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0841,295
GuidoniaItaly 2,3711,473
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,7231,692
GifuJapan 11,8977,393
GaoMali 1,8441,146
GuamMariana Islands 14,4198,960
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2055,720
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0025,594
GuaymasMexico 9,4515,873
GaluutMongolia 8,9285,548
GemertNetherlands 2,6671,657
GisborneNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,86411,722
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,32512,009
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,71211,628
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,84211,709
GayaNiger 2,4561,526
GardermoenNorway 3,6532,270
GeiloNorway 3,6012,238
GdanskPoland 3,4852,166
GalatiRomania 3,6552,272
Gor’KijRussia 5,0103,113
GorznyjRussia 5,0283,125
GridinoRussia 4,9453,073
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4784,025
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7626,066
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6901,050
GijonSpain 1,505935
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2632,649
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9343,066
GoteborgSweden 3,4602,150
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,4612,151
GothenburgSweden 3,4592,149
GunnarnSweden 4,2832,661
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2241,382
GabesTunisia 1,8891,174
GafsaTunisia 1,7801,106
GiresunTurkey 4,4302,753
GoztepeTurkey 3,6552,271
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9673,708
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8723,649
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8631,779
GajvoronUkraine 3,8732,407
GeniceskUkraine 4,1862,601
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2424,500
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0675,634
Galva, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9994,971
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7324,805
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7324,805
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0234,986
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4243,992
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7963,602
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1335,676
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2863,906
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8864,900
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3744,582
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7214,798
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7594,821
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6285,361
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6894,157
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4755,888
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6474,752
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3745,204
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8424,252
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8174,236
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2424,500
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4333,998
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9194,300
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5024,662
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7354,185
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2983,914
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6694,144
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6894,156
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Groton, CtUsa 5,6403,505
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9985,591
GuanareVenezuela 6,6494,132
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8504,257
GuiriaVenezuela 5,8593,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -